Jimmy Carter Middle School  Logo
Map To Jimmy Carter AVID Bell Schedule 2017-2018 Discipline Policy Dress Code 2017-2018 Parent Links
Menus
Library Student Links
Counseling Services
Health Room
Athletics social form YDI After School Programs
JCMS Technology Parent Tips For Safe Use of Technology Student Class Sites Staff Resources Staff Technology Requests Staff Technology Issues Computer Lab Request Online Learning
Staff

Staff

Art

Ramirez, Pita Teacher

Band & Orchestra

Bateman, Anne Orchestra Teacher
Maury, Michelle Band Teacher

Chorus

Maietta, Elena (505) 833-7540 ex.57654 Chorus Teacher

Consumer Science

Brito, Camille Teacher

Health

Acoya, Garrett Teacher
Perea, Christine Teacher

Language Arts & Reading

Dossey, Tania Teacher
Elliott, Kala Teacher
Gutierrez, Karen Teacher
Killen, Maria Teacher
Oyinatumba, Olivia Teacher
Padilla, Christina Teacher
Roybal, Loretta Teacher

Math

Baca, Yvonne Teacher
Fredericks, Jaylen Teacher
Lam, Timothy Teacher
Lemon, Brianna Teacher
Narvaez, Roberto Teacher
Smith, Regina Teacher
Straughn, Glenn Teacher
Vigil, Jennifer Teacher

Native American Studies

Jurkiewicz, Jill Teacher

Physical Education

Ashbaugh, Carl Teacher
Romero, Chemaey Teacher
Torres, Anthony Teacher

Science

Bennett, Wesley Teacher
Candelaria-Ley, Roxanne Teacher
Conrad, Jeffrey Teacher
Douglas de Baca, Nancy Teacher
John, Jennifer Teacher
McGehee, James Teacher
Mertens, Heather Teacher
Morris, Julie Teacher
Woffard, Nick Teacher

Social Studies

Fuentes, Rayanna Teacher
Kelley, Brendan Teacher
Lane, Joseph Teacher
Lane, Rita Teacher
Leija, David Teacher
Muniz, Simona Teacher
Pence, Randy Teacher
Romero, Bridgette Teacher
Sanchez, John Teacher

Spanish & Spanish Language Arts

Chavez, Bethanne Teacher

Student Technology Instructor

Olonia, Joseph Teacher
Valkenburg, Samantha Teacher

Educational Assistants

Barela, Mariah PACES Educational Assistant
Dinallo, Evete Staff
Garcia-rascon, Yolanda Educational Assistant - D level
Hammitt, Charlene Staff
Hunt, Virlace Educational Assistant
Krohn, Jody Educational Assistant
Maldonado, Pamela Staff
Peters, Haley Staff
Pope, Maria Educational Assistant
Ramirez, Kaitlyn Staff
Sorrow, Wayland Educational Assistant
Tyler, Darlene Educational Assistant
Wangler, Joyce Staff

Special Education Teachers

Aragon, Christine Teacher
Bayer, Emily Teacher
Bellecoeur, Javon Teacher
Bevill, James Teacher
Blocker, John Teacher
Douglas de Baca, Nancy Teacher
Fuchs, Brian Teacher
Gingras, Craig Math
Hall, Bonita Teacher
Heisey, Derrick Teacher
Hibben, Matthew Teacher
Kalich, Carole Reading
Manzanares, Jerry Teacher
McGehee, James Teacher
Murphy Phillips, Donna Teacher
Nuanes, Debbie Math
Orona, Elfego Teacher
Rodriguez, Ray Special Education Head Teacher
Scholz, Jo Dee Gifted
Shoemaker, Steve Teacher
Soto, Mary Teacher
Telbis, Nicola Teacher

Principal

Mahr, Amy
Principal

Assistant Principals

Cade, Mary
Assistant Principal, PACES
Chavez, Frances
Assistant Principal
Lafer, Jerri
Assistant Principal
Littlebird, Patricia
Assistant Principal

Counselors

Bloemker, Kim
6th Grade Counselor
Loveday-Cohen, Gerthy
8th Grade Counselor
O'Sullivan, Kevin
7th Grade Counselor

Registrar/Counseling Secretary

O'hara, Denise
Staff

Attendance Secretary

Bookkeeper

Roybal, Patricia
Bookkeeper

Instructional Coach

Johnson, Barbara
Staff

Librarian

Harger, Barbara
Teacher

Nurse

Speech & Language Pathologist

Social Workers

Butler, Damita
Staff

Bookroom

PACES Secretary

Duncan, Dora
Staff

Cafeteria

Custodian

Barela, Leonard
Staff

Technology Coordinator