Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Jessica Adviento Mackey

Asst Principal: Middle School

Nancy Borjas

Clerk

Marisa Cruz

Coordinator: Community Schools

Elena Sanchez

Clerk

Regina Smith

Asst Principal: Middle School

Michelle Velasquez

Principal: Middle School

Nereida Zafiro

Secretary: Principal Ms

Teachers & Librarians

Garrett Acoya

Teacher: Classroom

Jovan Bellecoeur

Teacher: Classroom

Jared Berry

Teacher: Classroom

Matthew Bonilla

Teacher: Classroom

David Burnett

Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Casias

Teacher: Classroom

Omar De La O

Teacher: Classroom

Luis Devargas

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Faith Grattan

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Andrea Gudbergsson Redemann

Teacher: Classroom

Craig Hendricks

Teacher: Gifted

Chad Jurado

Teacher: Vocational Educ

Kenneth Lairsey

Teacher: Interventionist

Joseph Lane

Teacher: Classroom

Rose Lannon

Temp/hourly: Cap Instructors

Martha Leal

Teacher: Classroom

Rita Lucero-lane

Teacher: Classroom

Grace Mauldin

Teacher: Classroom

Julie Morris

Teacher: Classroom

Alfredo Munoz Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Elfego Orona

Teacher: Classroom

Racheal Perea

Teacher: Classroom

Pita Ramirez

Teacher: Classroom

Bridgette Romero

Teacher: Interventionist

Denise Young

Classroom Teacher

Karen Gutierrez

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Belinda Aguinaga

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christine Aragon

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jean Marie Baca Villa

Resource Teacher

Matthew Campbell

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Valerie Dunagan

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Elizabeth Eadie

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Leeann Garcia

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Donn Halliburton

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kathryn Liberti

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Veronica Lopez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Helen Nicholson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Debbie Nuanes

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Angel Reyes

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mel Rossbach

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lynne Thompson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Education Assistants

April Baca

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Virlace Hunt

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Leomi Martin

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kathy Padilla

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Julie Perez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maria Pope

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Darlene Quintana

Educ Asst: Health

Wayland Sorrow

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Joyce Wangler

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Garrett Acoya

Teacher: Classroom

Jessica Adviento Mackey

Asst Principal: Middle School

Belinda Aguinaga

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Krista Apodaca

Nurse

Christine Aragon

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Veronica Aranda

Yardman: D2

Angela Baca

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

April Baca

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jean Marie Baca Villa

Resource Teacher

Leonard Barela

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Jovan Bellecoeur

Teacher: Classroom

Jared Berry

Teacher: Classroom

Matthew Bonilla

Teacher: Classroom

Nancy Borjas

Clerk

David Burnett

Teacher: Classroom

Matthew Campbell

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jennifer Casias

Teacher: Classroom

Marisa Cruz

Coordinator: Community Schools

Omar De La O

Teacher: Classroom

Luis Devargas

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Maria Diaz

Custodian: D1

Marlene Diaz

Csl: Human Services

Valerie Dunagan

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Elizabeth Eadie

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Adrian Estrada

Counselor

Jose Fernandez Lira

Carpet Cleaner

Amethyst Gallegos

Temps/hourly: Intern

Leeann Garcia

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Faith Grattan

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Andrea Gudbergsson Redemann

Teacher: Classroom

Karen Gutierrez

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Donn Halliburton

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Craig Hendricks

Teacher: Gifted

Virlace Hunt

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Ma Iturrios

Custodian: D1

Chad Jurado

Teacher: Vocational Educ

Kenneth Lairsey

Teacher: Interventionist

Joseph Lane

Teacher: Classroom

Rose Lannon

Temp/hourly: Cap Instructors

Martha Leal

Teacher: Classroom

Kathryn Liberti

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Veronica Lopez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Rita Lucero-lane

Teacher: Classroom

John Marquez

Patrol/transport Service Aides

Carmen Marquez Alamo

Custodian: D1

Leomi Martin

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Grace Mauldin

Teacher: Classroom

Sierra Montoya

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Stephanie Montoya

Nurse

Julie Morris

Teacher: Classroom

Alfredo Munoz Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Cee Nation

Temp/hourly: Assistant Principal

Helen Nicholson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Debbie Nuanes

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Elfego Orona

Teacher: Classroom

Kathy Padilla

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jayme Perea

Counselor

Racheal Perea

Teacher: Classroom

Julie Perez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maria Pope

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Darlene Quintana

Educ Asst: Health

Pita Ramirez

Teacher: Classroom

Angel Reyes

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Bridgette Romero

Teacher: Interventionist

Mel Rossbach

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Elena Sanchez

Clerk

Regina Smith

Asst Principal: Middle School

Wayland Sorrow

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Shannon Struck

Teacher: Title I

Lynne Thompson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
1 2 > showing 1 - 70 of 77 constituents